Site Search :
MOZAMBIQUE

VISA FORM

MOZAMBIQUE 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for MOZAMBIQUE (DELHI)
    (TOURIST VISAS STOPPED BY THE EMBASSY)
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for MOZAMBIQUE (DELHI)
  • Original valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel.

  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background) .
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Mozambique (contact details of the inviting company or officer is must).
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket) .
  • ORIGINAL Invitation addressed to Embassy, must be attested by immigration department Mozambique. If the company is not able to arrange this invitation letter, then the company should write an email This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it and check for requirement.
  • Resident permit copy of the sponsor.
  • ID COPY OF INVITER
  • ALVERA of the Mozambique Company.
  • 3 Years Income Tax papers of Inviting Company.
  • Company registration certificate of Inviter Company.

     


Medical Requirement
    Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY

Fees
    Single Entry - Rs. 5146/- (1-30 Days)
    Multiple Entry-Rs. 13826/- (3 Months)
    Same Day Charges For Single Entry- Rs 10106/-
    Same day charges For Multiple Entry -Rs 18786/-
    Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    4-5 working days.
 
DEPENDENT Visa Requirements for MOZAMBIQUE (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel.

  • Forms.
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Mozambique .
  • Original invitation attested from immigration department OR 4 digit Approval Number.
  • Marriage Certificate.
  • Original PCC.
  • Husband`s Resident permit card copy.
  • Ticket.

     


Medical Requirement
    Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY

Fees
    Rs. 13826/- 

    lt; 
    All fees has to be paid by Demand Draft in our favour of Embassy of Mozambique payable New Delhi 

    Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    4-5 Working Days
 
WORK Visa Requirements for MOZAMBIQUE (DELHI)
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel

  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Mozambique from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Contract letter from the counterpart Mozambique Company.
  • Work Permit / Sponsorship letter to be arranged by the concerned Mozambique company and should come through the Immigration Department, Attested by the Ministry of Labour.
  • Police clearance certificate.
  • Travel Itinerary .
  • Resident permit copy of the sponsor

     


Medical Requirement
    Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY

Fees
    Rs. 18786/- 
    All fees has to be paid by Demand Draft in our favour of Embassy of Mozambique payable New Delhi 

    Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    Approx 10 days for processing, after receipt of application.

Submission Days
    Monday To Friday

Submission Time
    10:00am To 01:00pm

Collection Days
    Monday To Friday

Collection Time
    04:00pm To 05:00pm

Special Instructions
    Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.