Site Search :
MOZAMBIQUE
VISA FORM

MOZAMBIQUE


MOZAMBIQUE BUSINESS VISA
 
Address C-79,Anand Niketan,New Delhi.
Tel : 43399771/3/7
Fax :43399771/3
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photos(white background).
  • Covering Letter.
  • Return Ticket.
  • ORIGINAL Invitation adressed to Embassy, must be attested by immigration department Mozambique OR ORIGINAL Recommendation Letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce requesting to grant Visa.
  • Exchange.
  • Resident permit copy of the sponsor.
Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY
Fees Single Entry - Rs. 3840/- (1-30 Days)
Multiple entry-Rs. 11520/- (3 Months)
Same Day Charges - Rs 7680/- (For Single Entry)
Same day charges for multiple entry rs 17280/-
by draft in our favour of Embassy of Mozambique payable New Delhi



Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken 4-5 working days.

MOZAMBIQUE DEPENDENT VISA
 
Address C-79,Anand Niketan,New Delhi.
Tel : 43399771/3/7
Fax :43399771/3
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
DEPENDENT
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel.
  • Forms.
  • 2 Photos.
  • Covering Letter.
  • Original invitation attested from immigration department OR 4 digit Approval Number.
  • Marriage Certificate.
  • Original PCC.
  • Husband Resident permit card copy.
  • Ticket.
Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY
Fees Rs. 10080/- , DD in favour of Embassy of Mozambique payable New Delhi
Time Taken 4-5 Working Days

MOZAMBIQUE TOURIST VISA
(TOURIST VISAS STOPPED BY THE EMBASSY)
Address C-79,Anand Niketan,New Delhi.
Tel : 43399771/3/7
Fax :43399771/3
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST  

MOZAMBIQUE WORK VISA
 
Address C-79,Anand Niketan,New Delhi.
Tel : 43399771/3/7
Fax :43399771/3
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Contract letter from the counterpart Mozambique Company.
  • Work Permit / Sponsorship letter to be arranged by the concerned Mozanbique company and should come through the Immigration Department, Attested by the Ministry of Labour.
  • Police clearance certificate.
  • Confirmed one way Air Ticket.
  • Resient permit copy of the sponosr
Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY
Fees Rs. 10080/- by draft in our favour
Time Taken Approx 10 days for processing, after receipt of application.
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time 10:00am To 01:00pm
Collection Monday To Friday
Collection Time 04:00pm To 05:00pm
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.