Site Search :
NAMIBIA
VISA FORM

 NAMIBIA
NAMIBIA BUSINESS VISA
 
Address B-8/9, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26144772, 26140890, 26140389
Fax : 26146120
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • If Company sponsoring Company last three months bankstatement required or Pax Personal last three months bankstatement required
  • Return Ticket
  • Yellow Fever Certificate
Fees Rs. 2300/-. for 3 months multiple entry
Rs.4600/- for 6 month Multiple entry by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 2-3 Working Days

NAMIBIA TOURIST VISA
 
Address B 8/9, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26144772, 26140890, 26140389
Fax : 26146120
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Return Ticket
  • Personal bankstatement last 6 month or Credit card copy.
  • Yellow Fever Certificate
Fees Rs. 2300/-. for 3 months multiple entry
Rs.4600/- for 6 month Multiple entry by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 2-3 Working Days

NAMIBIA WORK VISA
 
Address 26 Purvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26144772, 26140890, 26140389
Fax : 26146120
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast sixmonth validity from the date of travel
  • The High Commission of the Republic of Namibia - New Delhi does not issue a work visa. Applicant has to apply for a single entry business visa from here. On reaching the port, he has to extend his visa and also apply for a work permit at The Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Namibia.
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.