Site Search :
NEW ZEALAND
VISA FORM

NEWZEALAND-Familysheet
NEWZEALAND-Study
NEWZEALAND-Transit
NEWZEALAND-Visit
NEWZEALAND-Work

NEW ZEALAND BUSINESS VISA
 
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation
  • Bank Statement last 3 months
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years
  • Complete Family details on letter head must.
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.
Fees Rs. 8600/- by draft in favour ofNEWZEALAND IMMIGRATION SERVICESNew Delhi, to be sent with documents.
TTS Charges Rs 880/-.
Time Taken Minimum 15 days.
  • Documents are submitted through TT Visa services. 
    STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 14100/-
    TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 7300/- 
    WORK VISA FEE RS.14100/- 
    TRANSFER FEE WHERE VISA STAMP OR LABEL IS TRANSFERRED FROM ONE PASSPORT TO ANOTHER RS.5500


NEW ZEALAND TOURIST VISA
 
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1Form
  • 2Photos
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation
  • Complete Family details on letterhead
  • Bank Statement last 3 months
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years
  • In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (incase of relative),Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along with sponsorship form.

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.
Fees Rs. 8600/- by draft in favour ofNEWZEALAND IMMIGRATION SERVICESNew Delhi, to be sent with documents.
TTS Charges Rs 880/-.
Time Taken Minimum 15 days.
  • Documents are submitted through TT Visa services. 
    STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 14100/-
    TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 7300/- 
    WORK VISA FEE RS.14100/- 
    TRANSFER FEE WHERE VISA STAMP OR LABEL IS TRANSFERRED FROM ONE PASSPORT TO ANOTHER RS.5500

NEW ZEALAND WORK VISA
 
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • Work Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission) from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Employment offer mentioning the Details of Wages or Salary, The total Number of Working hours, Accomodation arrangement for the Stipulated Time Period and Repatriation.
  • Evidence of previous Academic, Professional and experience certificate.
  • Police Clearance Certificate should be obtained from the Regional passport office of the Ministry of External Affairs of India and should be less than 6 months old at the time of Application.
  • Evidence of the Travel arrangement made to leave New Zealand at the end of the stay.

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.
Medical Requirements Complete Medical and chest X-ray Certificates from the Embassy Panel doctors and should be less than 3 months old at the time of Application and is required only if visa required for over 6 months stay.
Fees Rs. 14100/- by draft in favour ofNEWZEALAND IMMIGRATION SERVICESNew Delhi, to be sent with documents.
TTS Charges Rs 880/-.
Time Taken Approx 2-4 weeks for processing, after receipt of
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time 09:00am To 01:00pm
Collection Tuesday To Saturday
Collection Time 10:00:00 AM to 12:00 AM