Site Search :
NORWAY

VISA FORM

  NORWAY
 
norway-attorney
 
Norway Additional Form
 
NORWAY disclaimer-form
 
norway residence or work permit
 
NORWE-D-FORM

NORWAY BUSINESS VISA
 
Address 50-C, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 41779200
Fax: 41617815
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (White background, side poses not acceptable)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Return ticket
  • Exchange
  • Medical Insurance (The date must get tally with ticket date)
  • Insurance amount should be more than 30,000 Euro
  • Personal Bank Statement (last 6 months)
  • Personal IT Return (last 3 years).

FAMILY DETAILS MUST - MENTIONING NAME, RELATIONSHIP WITH PAX
DATE OF BIRTH.
Fees Visit visa Rs. 4000/-
Resident Permit/Work Permit Rs.9000/-
by draft in favour of ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY payable at New Delhi to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 8 days.
Submission P S Visa section Working Days - Monday and Wednesday.
Date and place of birth details of spouse is must.

NORWAY TOURIST VISA
 
Address 50-C, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 41779200
Fax: 41617815
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white or grey background, side poses not acceptable )
  • Covering letter
  • Return ticket
  • Tour itinerary with Hotel voucher
  • Medical Insurance (The date must get tally with ticket date)
  • Insurance amount should be more than 30,000 Euro
  • Personal Bank Statement (last 6 months)
  • Personal IT Return (last 3 years).

FAMILY DETAILS MUST - MENTIONING NAME, RELATIONSHIP WITH PAX
DATE OF BIRTH.
Fees Visit visa Rs. 4000/-
Resident Permit/Work Permit Rs.9000/-
by draft in favour of ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY payable at New Delhi to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 8 days.
Date and place of birth details of spouse is must.

NORWAY WORK VISA
 
Address 50-C, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 41779200
Fax: 41617815
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
WORK
  • Valid passport with validity of more than six months.
  • 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Birth certificate issued by the Registrar of Births
  • Deaths.
  • Marriage certificate issued by the Registrar of Marriages.
  • Educational ceretificates.
  • Offer of employment.
  • Two sets of the questionnaire.
  • If getting married in Norway, legal document to prove marital status (incase of second marriage - divorce/ death certificate is required).
  • All documentation has to be submitted in original along with 2 photocopies. The original documents will be returned after attestation.
  • Proof of sufficient funds
  •  
  • NORWAY D VISA
  •  
  • 2 Forms (Business visa form)
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering Letter
  • One way confirmed tkt
  • UDI approval
  • Original relevent qualification certificate with one set photocopy
  • Visa Fees Rs 3500/-

Note : D visa is the work visa given for 7 days and upon reaching Norway pax to go to the immigration Department and extend it.

FAMILY DETAILS MUST - MENTIONING NAME, RELATIONSHIP WITH PAX
DATE OF BIRTH.
Medical Requirements Nil
Fees Demand Draft for in favour of Royal Norwegian Embassy, New Delhi for Rs. 9000/-
Time Taken After completation receipt of application , it will
Submission Monday and Wednesday
Submission Time 9:00AM to 12:00PM
TIMINGS 8--9 working days