Site Search :
PERU

VISA FORM

PERU

 

PERU
 
Address

F 3/16, Vasant Vihar, Munirka Marg,New Delhi.
Tel : 11-46163333 / 26141154

Fax : 26141155, 46163301
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.embassyperuindia.in

TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least with One Year validity from the date of travel.
  • Two DGC – 005 forms dully filled or typed by Black ink in BLOCK Letters (With Index Finger impression).
  • 3 Photos (Only white background, Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with 80% face coverage).
  • Hotel reservation from Peru
  • Return Ticket or reservation from Peru
  • A photocopy of passport is required at the time of submission
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Peru from the company in which the person is employed(In case of retired, housewife, student, minors etc covering note is not required).
  • Original Latest Personal Bank Statements, a copy of the same can also be submitted but with Bank Seal for 3 months (with minimum balance 3-5 lakhs depending on case to case basis)
  • IT papers - a Copy attested from Notary.
  • NOC from the Employer.
  • In case of Sponsored Trips:
  • Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
  • Identity and financial proof of the sponsor

In case of sponsored trips:Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all cost of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
Fees Rs. 2100/- by draft in our favour to be sent with doucments.
Time Taken 4 to 5 working Days as cases get referred.

 

 

PERU
 
Address

F 3/16, Vasant Vihar, Munirka Marg,New Delhi.
Tel : 11-46163333 / 26141154

Fax : 26141155, 46163301
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.embassyperuindia.in

BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least One Year validity from the date of travel
  • Two DGC – 005 forms dully filled or typed by black ink in BLOCK Letters (With Index Finger impression).
  • 3 Photos (Only white background, Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Peru from Company in which the applicant is employed and its proof of registration.
  • Hotel reservation from Peru.
  • Return Ticket or reservation from Peru.
  • A photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  • Invitation Letter in Spanish Language duly notarized from Peru to be mailed directly to the embassy on the following e-mail id This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it or faxed on +91-11-4616 3301.
  • Letter from Chambers of Commerce(FIEO/FICCI/APEDA/ASSOCHAM/PHD) etc.
  • Original 3 months Personal and Company Bank Statement (a copy of the Bank Statement will also do but it should be with Original Bank Seal). Personal Bank Statement should have aminimum balance 3-5 lakhs (depending on case to case basis).
  • IT papers - a Copy attested from Notary(Individual) .
  • Original Company Profile Or Copy of Company Registration Certificate.

Personal Interview and police clearance certificate could be ask for Nationals of SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH 
IRAN. 
The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.
Fees Rs. 2100/- by draft in our favour to be sent with doucments.
Time Taken 4 to 5 working Days as cases get referred.