Site Search :
PORTUGAL
VISA FORM

  PORTUGAL
 portugaldisclaimer-form

PORTUGAL BUSINESS VISA
(Applied Through VFS)
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 46071002
Fax : 46071004
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.embportindia.com VFS WEB : http://pt.vfsglobal.co.in
 
BUSINESS
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (only white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange OR Credit Card Copy
  • Hotel confirmation from Portugal
  • Invitation
  • Health Insurance
  • 6 months bank statement
  • 3 years Income Tax Papers
  • Disclaimer form

EDUCATIONAL DOCS IN CASE OF BLANK PPT HOLDER
FORM SHOULD NOT BE BACK TO BACK COPY
 
Fees Single / multiple entry - Rs 3923/-
Rs 510 Vfs charges per Visa.
 
Time Taken Cases ara referred and takes time

PORTUGAL TOURIST VISA
(Applied Through VFS)
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 46071002
Fax : 46071004
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.embportindia.com VFS WEB : http://pt.vfsglobal.co.in
 
TOURIST
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo(only white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange OR Credit Card Copy
  • Hotel confirmation from Portugal
  • Sponsorship if any
  • 6 months bank statement
  • 3 years Income Tax Papers
  • Disclaimer

EDUCATIONAL DOCS IN CASE OF BLANK PPT HOLDER
 
Fees Single / multiple entry - Rs 3923/-

- Rs. 510/- as VFS charges per Visa.
 
Time Taken Cases ara referred and takes time

PORTUGAL WORK VISA
 
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 46071002
Fax : 46071004
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.embportindia.com VFS WEB : http://pt.vfsglobal.co.in
 
WORK
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on companys letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Police Clearance Certificate.
  • Medical Certificate.
  • Work contract duly signed by both the Parties.

 
Fees Payable in cash