Site Search :
SOUTH KOREA
South Korea  
   
 


SEOUL 

WON

"Kanchenjunga" Near Kemps Corner Bridge 72, Peddar Road, 9th Floor, Mumbai - 400 026.
Tel : 022-23886743/44 /45  Fax : 022-23886765
 Download application form.
 
 
Tourist Visa : (DO NOT CALL THE CONSULATE FOR ANY FOLLOW-UP OR STATUS ENQUIRY, THEY WILL REJECT THE CASE OUTRIGHT)

1 Form 
1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish), 
Hotel confirmation voucher directly from South Korea
Day to Day itinerary in detail for the entire duration of stay in Korea. 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, Seal of the company. 
Proof of income i.e.Copy of last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers all of which should be duly Notarised 
Credit card copy, front & back.
Bank statement, personal and company's for last 3 monthsduly attested by respective bank with original bank seal with banks telephone number on it. 

 

Business Visa : (DO NOT CALL THE CONSULATE FOR ANY FOLLOW-UP OR STATUS ENQUIRY, THEY WILL REJECT THE CASE OUTRIGHT)

1 Form   
1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish)
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory &, Seal of the company.
Proof of income i.e.Copy of last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers all of which should be duly Notarised 
Bank statement, personal and company's for last 3 monthsduly attested by respective bank with original bank seal and with banks telephone number on it. 
Salary Certificate for the last 3months

Credit card copy, front & back. 
 ORIGINAL INVITATION, bearing signature with a pen and not stamped on it, addressed to the Consulate, with seal of the Korean company, to be submitted along with the case.
Korean Company's REGISTRATION copy along with the Registration NUMBER should be mentioned on it.(without which visa will not be issued)

Korean Company's registration papers (fax is ok) 
Notarised invitation letter for the first time travellers.

Sub : 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs    

Coll: 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs (3 working  Days)

Fess :

Rs. 2400/- "Single Entry" if the stay is for less than 90 days payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.

Rs. 3600/- for 1 year validity payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.

Rs. 4200/- for double entry payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.

Rs. 5400/- for a 1 year Multiple entry visa payable by demand draft favoring " Consulate General of the Republic of Korea" payable at Mumbai.



IMP:1) PASSPORT SHOULD BEAR MINIMUM 3 BLANK PAGES ON EITHER SIDES.
2) PENDING CASES WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY REJECTED ON THE 10TH WORKING DAY.
3) REASON OF REJECTION WILL BE DISCLOSED ONLY BY MAIL AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS ( This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it )