Site Search :
TAIWAN
VISA FORM

TAIWAN
Taiwan-medical-form

TAIWAN BUSINESS VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi..
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Invitation from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures (not digital signatures OR signatures in the form of Stamp).
  • Scanned copy of ROC CARD and the ROC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is a Taiwanese OR Scanned copy of ARC CARD and the ARC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is an Indian.
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Only if asked by the Embassy[Highest Degree /Certificate or any Technical Diploma/Certificate in original.]
  • Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority.
  • Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory.
  • Company as well as Personal IT Return for 3 years.

THE EMBASSY MAY ASK FOR ANY DOCUMENT TO BE PRODUCE IN ORIGINAL AT LATER STAGE FOR WHICH WE SHALL TIMELY INTIMATE YOU.
Fees NORMAL(4days)
Single Entry - Rs 2500/- 
Multiple Entry - Rs 5000/- 

URGENT(3days)
Single Entry - Rs 3750/- 
Multiple Entry - Rs 7500/- 

Fee for USA National: 
NORMAL - Rs 6550/-
URGENT - Rs 9825/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Time 9.30 am to 10.30 am
Gen Req For Applicants having Valid USA/UK/Australia/Canada/Newzealand/Japan/Shengen visas, Taiwan visas can be applied online by us. For that you are required to send the Passport, email ID and Mobile number of the pax.
Note: 
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required. 
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

TAIWAN DEPENDENT VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
DEPENDENT
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi..
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tapei.
  • Medicals(Attested by Home Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy).
  • Marraige Certificate/Birth Certificate attested by HOME Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy.
Fees Dependent visa Fee : 
NORMAL - Rs 3300/-
URGENT - Rs 4950/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.

TAIWAN SEMAN VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
SEMAN
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Forms(Duly Filled and Signed by the applicant only).
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size,coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% to 70% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi..
  • Invitation letter mentioning the Flag name and the Ship name.
  • CDC and Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
Fees Seaman visa Fee : 
NORMAL - Rs 2500/-
URGENT - Rs 3750/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.

TAIWAN STUDENT VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
STUDENT
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi..
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
  • Original degree attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.

Please note that Embassy is free to ask for any further document after refering them all the above mentioned documents.
Medical Requirements Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Reports.
Fees Student visa Fee : 
NORMAL - Rs 3300/-
URGENT - Rs 4950/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Monday to Friday.
Collection Monday to Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.

TAIWAN TOURIST VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi..
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Request letter from sponsor/hotel booking and tour itinerary.
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement / Credit card copy.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (No Ticket Itinerary).
  • Medical Insurance covering the the wole Stay In Taiwan.
  • Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory.
  • IT Return of last 3 years (IT challan of last 3 years /Form 16 and TDS certificate).
  • (Note: If pax not having TDS certificate then, his 6 months salary slip along with photo copy of Appointment Letter.
Fees NORMAL(4days)
Single Entry - Rs 2500/- 
Multiple Entry - Rs 5000/- 

URGENT(3days)
Single Entry - Rs 3750/- 
Multiple Entry - Rs 7500/- 

Fee for USA National: 
NORMAL - Rs 6550/-
URGENT - Rs 9825/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Time 9.30 am to 10.30 am
Gen Req For Applicants having Valid USA/UK/Australia/Canada/Newzealand/Japan/Shengen visas, Taiwan visas can be applied online by us. For that you are required to send the Passport, email ID and Mobile number of the pax.
Note: 
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required. 
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

TAIWAN WORK VISA
 
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi..
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
  • Contract letter and Appointment letter.
  • Original degree attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.

Please note that Embassy is free to ask for any further document after refering them all the above mentioned documents.
Medical Requirements Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Reports.
Fees Work visa Fee : 
NORMAL - Rs 3300/-
URGENT - Rs 4950/- 

by draft in favour of TAIPEI ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL CENTER, New Delhi

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Time Taken Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Monday to Friday.
Collection Monday to Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.