Site Search :
TUNISIA

VISA FORM

TUNISIA
Tunisia Additional Sheet

TOURIST Visa Requirements for TUNISIA (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 visa application Forms.
  • 3 recent passport size Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Snapped not before 3 months) .
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Tunisia on Letter Head.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel) from Tunisia to be faxed directly to the Embassy in Delhi with a copy of the same to us along with the Visa Application.
  • Personal Bank Statement for last 3 months (E statement will also do)
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket) .
  • In case of Sponsor, Invitation from Sponsor in Tunisia, attested by Municipal Corporation of Tunisia, to be faxed directly to the Embassy in Delhi with a copy of the same to us along with the Visa Application.

Note
    NOTE: 
    Front and back page of the passport, Visas (Schengen, US, UK etc.) and entire set of documents need to be scanned, labeled, zipped and mailed to the embassy at embassy`s email ID ( This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it ) along with the hardcopy documents.

Fees
    Single entry Rs 3800/ - by draft in our favour.
    Multiple Entry - Rs. 7600/- by draft in our favour.
    Handling Charges Applicable
    Onlining and Scanning Charges also Applicable
    Onlining Charges - Rs 1000

Processing Time
    All cases referred to Tunisia and take around 10-15 working days (subject to approval).
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for TUNISIA (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 visa application Forms.
  • 3 recent passport size Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Snapped not before 3 months).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Tunisia on Company Letter Head with Company Seal.
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets) .
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)
  • Invitation Letter , attested by Municipal Corporation of Tunisia (Attestation Not required for Big Corporates and Multinational Companies).
  • Indian Company Registration.
  • Personal or Company Bank Statement for last 03 months (E statement will also do).

Note
    NOTE: 
    Front and back page of the passport, Visas (Schengen, US, UK etc.) and entire set of documents need to be scanned, labeled, zipped and mailed to the embassy at embassy`s email ID ( This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it ) along with the hardcopy documents.

Fees
    Single entry Rs 3800/ - by draft in our favour.
    Multiple Entry - Rs. 7600/- by draft in our favour.
    Handling Charges Applicable
    Onlining and Scanning Charges also Applicable
    Onlining Charges - Rs 1000

Processing Time
    All cases referred to Tunisia and take around 10-15 working days (subject to approval).

Special Instructions
    Incase of pax more than one all the documents including covering letter, invitation and letter from chamber of commerce should be seperate for every pax
 
WORK Visa Requirements for TUNISIA (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Tunisia on Company s Letter Head with Company Seal, stating the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
  • Work Permit to be arranged by the counterpart company in Tunisia and sent to the applicant.
  • Proof of educational and professional Certificates.
  • Invitation Letter attested by Ministry of Immigration Tunisia (Attestation Not required for Big Corporates and Multinational Companies)
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets) .

Note
    NOTE: 
    Front and back page of the passport, Visas (Schengen, US, UK etc.) and entire set of documents need to be scanned, labeled, zipped and mailed to the embassy at embassy`s email ID ( This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it ) along with the hardcopy documents.

Medical Requirement
    Nil

Fees
    Rs.3800 /- approx, to be checked by the embassy.

Processing Time
    All cases referred to Tunisia and take around 10-15 working days (subject to approval).