Site Search :
UKRAINE
VISA FORM

  UKRAINE

UKRAINE BUSINESS VISA
(Agents not allowed, pax to apply in person)
Address E-1/18, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 26146041/ 2
Fax : 26146043
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.ukraineembassyindia.com
 
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos Recent passport size colour photographs
  • Covering letter on company letterhead with company stamp/seal
  • Original Invitation attested by FRRO Department in Ukraine,
  • Registration Certificate of Ukraine Company (Without this Visa will not be processed)

 
Fees Single Entry - Two separate receipt of Rs.2000/- to be deposited via cash, in Bank of Tokyo and receipt to be attached along with the docs.

Multiple Entry - one receipt of Rs. 8500/- and another of Rs. 2000/- to be deposited via cash, in Bank of Tokyo and receipt to be attached along with the docs.
 
Time Taken 15 days minimum.
 
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday, Wednesday, Friday

UKRAINE WORK VISA
(Agents not allowed, pax to apply in person)
Address E-1/18, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 26146041/ 2
Fax : 26146043
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.ukraineembassyindia.com
 
WORK
  • The Embassy of Ukraine - New Delhi does not issue a work visa. Applicant counterpart employer in Ukraine has to apply at the Bureau of Employment - Ukraine and procure a recommendation letter or the Permission of Employment in Ukraine which is generally given for 1 - 5 years. Then the Permission of Employment in Ukraine is sent to the applicant. And upon receiving the above mentioned documents, applicant has to personally contact The Embassy of Ukraine - New Delhi, for further course of action.

 
Fees Shall be decided by the embassy which is to be deposited via cash, in Bank of Tokyo and receipt to be attached along with the docs.
 
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.