Site Search :
UZBEKISTAN

VISA FORM

UZBEKISTAN 1
Uzbekistan2

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for UZBEKISTAN (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least a 6 month validity from the date of travel

  • Signed Visa Form (which has to be done online at http://www.uzbekembassy.in)
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Uzbekistan
  • Travel Itenerary.

     


Fees
    Rs 4125(Single Entry)by cash sent with documents. 
    Note: Fees is always subject to approval from UZBEK.

Processing Time
    5 to 7 working days
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for UZBEKISTAN (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • Signed Visa Form (which has to be done online at http://www.uzbekembassy.in)
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) Recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa)
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic of Uzbekistan
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
  • Approval from the Ministry Of Foreign Affairs.

Fees
    Rs 7875(Single Entry)by Cash.

Processing Time
    4 to 5 Working Day