Site Search :
URUGUAY

VISA FORM

URUGUAY

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for URUGUAY (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least a 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) Recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa).
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Uruguay with E-Mail ID of passenger mentioned on it.
  • Invitation Letter .
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets) .
  • Travel Insurance covering the entire stay
  • Credit card Copy
  • Visiting card Copy

     


Medical Requirement

    Travel Insurance covering the entire stay

Fees
    Nil.

Processing Time

    Visa Processing depends upon Approval from Immigration
    nbs

 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for URUGUAY (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least a 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) Recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Uruguay with E-Mail ID of passenger mentioned on it.
  • Invitation.
  • Chambers Letter.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Travel Insurance covering the entire stay
  • Credit card Copy
  • Visiting card Copy

     


Medical Requirement

    Travel Insurance covering the entire stay

Fees
    Nil.

Processing Time

    Visa Processing depends upon Approval from Immigration
    nbs