Site Search :
VENEZUELA
VISA FORM

  VENEZUELA

VENEZUELA BUSINESS VISA
 
Address E - 106, Malcha Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi 110021
Tel : 41680218/41680219
Fax : 41750743
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos(white background,recent camera click photo),
  • Covering letter
  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange
  • Invitation in Spanish Language to be sent by party to Embassy and copy to pax
  • R.I.F. copy of Venezuela Company, Registration Certificate Copy of Venezuela Company
  • Original Personal Bank Statement (6 months)
  • Original Bank Letter stating that pax holding a satifactory account with Bank

 
Fees US$ 60 (INR Equivalent)

by cash payable to the embassy
 
Time Taken 15 days.
 
Embassy working days Monday to Thursday

VENEZUELA TOURIST VISA
 
Address E - 106, Malcha Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi 110021
Tel : 41680218/41680219
Fax : 41750743
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background,recent camera click photo),
  • Covering letter
  • printout of Ticket
  • Exchange
  • day to day tour itenerary
  • hotel confirmation
  • personal bank statements for last 6 months
  • personal income tax papers for last 3 years
  • Original Bank Letter stating that pax holding a satifactory account with Bank

Venezuela is not a toursit friendly country hence tourist visas are not so much preferred
 
Fees USS 30 (INR equivalent ) amount to be deposited in bank of tokyo in new delhi
 
Time Taken 15 days

VENEZUELA WORK VISA
 
Address E - 106, Malcha Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi 110021
Tel : 41680218/41680219
Fax : 41750743
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
WORK
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work permit to be arranged by the counterpart Employer in Venezuela from the DIEX under the Home Ministry of Venezuela and faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy to be submitted along with the Application.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional Certificates duly attested from the Ministry of Home Affairs - India.
  • Police clearance Certificate.
  • Financial Solvency proof for the Stay duration in Venezuela.
  • Confirmed return Air Ticket.

 
Medical Requirements 1.) Medical Certificate from an Authorized MBBS Doctor.
2.) HIV Test certificate.
 
Fees Payable in Cash
Equivalent to USD 60
 
Time Taken Approx 10-12 weeks for processing, after receipt of application, since Application goes to Venezuela for Approval.
 
Submission Monday to Thursday
 
Submission Time 10:00am To 01:00pm
Collection Monday to Thursday
 
Collection Time 10:00am To 01:00pm
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.