Site Search :
ZAMBIA
VISA FORM

  ZAMBIA

ZAMBIA BUSINESS VISA
 
Address E-86,Paschimi Marg,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 26145883,26145785
Fax : 26156720
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
BUSINESS
  • Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background,recent camera click photo),
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (Proper E-ticket)
  • Invitation

 
Fees Single Entry - Rs. 2700/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 8100/-
DD in fvr of Zambia High Commission,new delhi(made from only SBI bank)
 
Time Taken 2 / 3 days
 
Yellow fever certificate is must only at the time of travelling, not for visa.

ZAMBIA TOURIST VISA
 
Address E-86,Paschimi Marg,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 26145883,26145785
Fax : 26156720
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
TOURIST
  • Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background),
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (Proper E-ticket)
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • hotel confirmation from zambia on hotel letterhead

 
Fees Rs. 2700/- single entry
 
Time Taken 2/3 days
 
Yellow fever certificate is must only at the time of travelling, not for visa.

ZAMBIA WORK VISA
 
Address E-86,Paschimi Marg,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 26145883,26145785
Fax : 26156720
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
WORK
  • The high commission of the republic of zambia- new delhi does not issue a work visa. Work permit has to be arranged by the counterpart zambian company. Then an approval letter is issued and sent to the applicant. He travels with the above mentioned letter and gets his visa on arrival at the port. Medical Requirements:

Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel

 
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.