Site Search :
AZERBAIJAN

VISA FORM
AZERBAIJAN

 
TOURIST Visa Requirements for AZERBAIJAN (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with a minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa application form (To be filled through EVISA.MFA.GOV.AZ, hard copies submitted to the Embassy) Can be done online as well – for further details please see the notes below)
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • Original Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan)
  • Hotel Voucher from Azerbaijan Tour Operator
  • Original HIV Certificate from any Government recognized Hospital / Medical Centre
  • Overseas MEDICAL Insurance.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket)
  • Approval to be arranged from Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Authority letter authorizing Mr Rishipal and Mr. Deepak to submit and collect the documents on applicants behalf. Authorization letter should be DULY NOTARIZED .

Note
    Notes:
    Applicant can fill AZERBAIJAN visa online as well from Electronic visa portal (www.evisa.gov.az) which is valid for 30 days .
    The e-Visa is issued within 3 (three) working days.
    Documents required for E visa
    1. Passport copy 
    2.Stay Itinerary (Hotel) 
    VISA FEES : 23 USD
    Jetsave’s team does the on lining of visa application (on lining charges as applicable) 

Fees
    Single Entry Visa Fees 20 UDS 
    Multiple Entry Visa Fees 350 UDS
    Handling Charges - Applicable

Processing Time
    10-15 working days.

Submission Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

Collection Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

Visa Section Working Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for AZERBAIJAN (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with a minimum 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Application form (To be filled through EVISA.MFA.GOV.AZ, hard copies submitted to the Embassy) Can be done online as well – for further details please see the notes below)
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • .
  • Original Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan)
  • Approval to be arranged from Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Original HIV Certificate from any Government recognized Hospital / Medical Centre.
  • Travel Insurance covering entire stay
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket) .
  • Authority letter authorizing Mr Rishipal and Mr. Deepak to submit and collect the documents on applicants behalf. Authorization letter should be DULY NOTARIZED

Note
    Notes:
    Applicant can fill AZERBAIJAN visa online as well from Electronic visa portal (www.evisa.gov.az) which is valid for 30 days .
    The e-Visa is issued within 3 (three) working days.
    Documents required for E visa
    1. Passport copy 
    2.Stay Itinerary (Hotel) 
    VISA FEES : 23 USD
    Jetsave’s team does the on lining of visa application (on lining charges as applicable) 


Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance covering entire stay

Fees
    Single Entry Visa Fees 20 UDS 
    Multiple Entry Visa Fees 350 UDS
    Handling Charges - Applicable

Processing Time
    10-15 working days.

Submission Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

Collection Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

Visa Section Working Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
WORK Visa Requirements for AZERBAIJAN (DELHI)
    • Valid passport with a minimum 6 month validity from the date of travel.
    • Visa Application form (To be filled through EVISA.MFA.GOV.AZ, hard copies submitted to the Embassy)Can be done online as well
    • ndash; for further details please see the notes below)
    • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
      • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
      • On matte finish paper
      • With White background
      • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
      • not previously used in a visa

    .

    • Original Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan)
    • Approval to be arranged from Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    • Original HIV Certificate from any Government recognized Hospital / Medical Centre.
    • Travel Insurance covering entire stay
    • Travel Itinerary (ticket) .
    • Authority letter authorizing Mr Rishipal and Mr. Deepak to submit and collect the documents on applicants behalf. Authorization letter should be DULY NOTARIZED

Medical Requirement

    Travel Insurance covering entire stay


Fees

    Single Entry Visa Fees 20 UDS 
    Multiple Entry Visa Fees 350 UDS
    Handling Charges - Applicable


Processing Time
    10-15 working days

Submission Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

Collection Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays

Visa Section Working Days
    Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).