Site Search :
BELARUS

VISA FORM

BELARUS

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for BELARUS (DELHI)
    • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
    • 2 typed visa application forms. Handwritten visa applications will not be accepted .
    • 2 Photographs (Latest one passport size, colored with white background, 35mmX45mm with 80% face coverage).
    • Covering Letter. The Visa Officer Embassy of Belarus on Letter Head from applicant.
    • Original hotel voucher
    • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
    • Last 6 months Bank Statement (E statement will also do )
    • Travel Insurance covering entire stay

Note

    Visa Free Entry at MINSK Airport (for stay up to 5 days) 
    Indian Passport holders can avail visa free entry at Minsk National Airport for stay up to 5 days if they have a valid multiple entry Schengen visa on which they have travelled at least once to the Schengen zone. 
    To seek visa free entry at Minsk National Airport, travellers must carry the following documents:

      • A valid ORDINARY Passport (NOT OFFICIAL Passport)
        • o valid for at least 6 months from date of entry) o
        • having valid Multiple Entry Schengen visa which has been used earlier for travel to Schengen Zone (i.e. with an entry/exit stamp of Schengen zone)
      • Travel Itinerary : with departure from MINSK National Airport within 5 days from the date of entry
      • Financial Means : At least 25 Euro (or equal amount in Dollars or Belarusian Rubles) for each day of stay
      • Travel Insurance : with coverage for at least 10,000 Euros that covers the territory of Belarus



    Please make a note of the following important considerations:-

      • The order of visa-free movement through MINSK National airport does not extend to people coming to Belarus by plane from the Russian Federation, as well as to those who intend to fly to the airports of the Russian Federation (such flights are internal and do not have border control).
      • The Decree also does not apply to foreigners paying official visits. Diplomatic, official, special and other passports equal to them are not covered by the above Decree.
      • The maximum period of stay in the country is 5 days, including the day of arrival and departure.

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance covering entire stay.

Fees


    Single entry short-term visa :EUR 60
    Double entry short-term visa:EUR 90
    Multiple entry short-term visa :EUR 120
    Multiple entry long-term visa:EUR 150
    Single entry transit visa : EUR 20
    Double entry transit visa : EUR 30
    Multiple entry transit visa :EUR 40

    Visa fees should be paid in Euros or in Indian Rupees according to the rate of Reserve bank of India at the date of payment.
    All consular fees have to be paid through Bank.


Processing Time

    7 to 10 Working Days


Submission Days

    Monday, Wednesday and Friday.


Collection Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Friday

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Friday
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for BELARUS (DELHI)
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 typed visa application forms. Handwritten visa applications will not be accepted .
  • 2 Photographs (Latest one passport size, colored with white background, 35mmX45mm with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering Letter. The Visa Officer Embassy of Belarus on Letter Head from applicant.
  • Original Invitation in Belarusian (mention of visa validity required)
  • Company Registration Certificate. of the Belarus Company
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
  • Last 6 months Bank Statement (E statement will also do )
  • Travel Insurance covering entire stay

Note
    NOTE: 
    Visa Free Entry at MINSK Airport (for stay up to 5 days) 
    Indian Passport holders can avail visa free entry at Minsk National Airport for stay up to 5 days if they have a valid multiple entry Schengen visa on which they have travelled at least once to the Schengen zone. 
    To seek visa free entry at Minsk National Airport, travellers must carry the following documents:
    • A valid ORDINARY Passport (NOT OFFICIAL Passport)
      • o valid for at least 6 months from date of entry) o
      • having valid Multiple Entry Schengen visa which has been used earlier for travel to Schengen Zone (i.e. with an entry/exit stamp of Schengen zone)
    • Travel Itinerary : with departure from MINSK National Airport within 5 days from the date of entry
    • Financial Means : At least 25 Euro (or equal amount in Dollars or Belarusian Rubles) for each day of stay
    • Travel Insurance : with coverage for at least 10,000 Euros that covers the territory of Belarus


    Please make a note of the following important considerations:-
    • The order of visa-free movement through MINSK National airport does not extend to people coming to Belarus by plane from the Russian Federation, as well as to those who intend to fly to the airports of the Russian Federation (such flights are internal and do not have border control). 
    • The Decree also does not apply to foreigners paying official visits. Diplomatic, official, special and other passports equal to them are not covered by the above Decree. 
    • The maximum period of stay in the country is 5 days, including the day of arrival and departure.

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance covering entire stay.

Fees

    Single entry short-term visa :EUR 60
    Double entry short-term visa:EUR 90
    Multiple entry short-term visa :EUR 120
    Multiple entry long-term visa:EUR 150
    Single entry transit visa : EUR 20 
    Double entry transit visa : EUR 30
    Multiple entry transit visa :EUR 40 

    Visa fees should be paid in Euros or in Indian Rupees according to the rate of Reserve bank of India at the date of payment.
    All consular fees have to be paid through Bank.

Processing Time
    7 to 10 Working Days

Submission Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Collection Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Friday.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).