Site Search :
BRUNIE DARUSSALAM

VISA FORM

BRUNIE

 

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM BUSINESS VISA
 
Address B-21,Mayfair Garden, New Delhi, 
Ph-011 26522431/32/33
Fax-011 26522434/35
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa Form (Printed back to back).
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Covering letter to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Brunie Darussalam.
  • Invitation Letter from Brunie Counterpart.
  • Personal Bank Statement with latest transactions(6 months).
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
Fees Rs. 1000/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 9 - 10 working days.
Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

 

 

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM  TOURIST VISA
 
Address B-21,Mayfair Garden, New Delhi, 
Ph-011 26522431/32/33
Fax-011 26522434/35
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa Form(Printed back to back).
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Proof of Hotel reservation.
  • Covering letter to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Brunie Darussalam.
  • Bank Statement last 6 month.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Exchange or Credit Card Copy.

Embassy may call the applicant for personal interview.
Fees Rs. 1000/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 9 - 10 working days.
Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

 

 

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM DEPENDENT VISA
 
Address B-21,Mayfair Garden, New Delhi, 
Ph-011 26522431/32/33
Fax-011 26522434/35
DEPENDENT
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel. 1 Form (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 1 Photo.
  • Covering letter to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Brunie Darussalam
  • Approval Copy from Ministry in Brunie.
Fees Rs. 1000/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
Time Taken 5 Days

 

 

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM EMPLOYMENT VISA
 
TEMPLOYMENT  

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM WORK VISA
 
Address B-21,Mayfair Garden, New Delhi, 
Ph-011 26522431/32/33
Fax-011 26522434/35
WORK
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form (Printed back to back) duly filled and signed, photocopy can be used.
  • 2 Recent passport size color photographs.
  • Covering letter to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Brunie Darussalam from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Permit or Contract letterto be arranged by the counterpart Employer on Brunei and Approved through the Ministry in Brunei.
  • Accommodation Confirmation.
  • Medical from the Embassy Authorized Doctors on prescribed medical form only.

NOTE :- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.
Medical Requirements Medical is Must.
Fees Payable in cash
1.) Rs. 1000/- (Single Entry)
Time Taken 9 - 10 working days.
Note: -
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.