Site Search :
CHILE

VISA FORM

CHILE VISA
CHILEauth.doc

 

CHILE BUSINESS VISA
(FOR STAY UPTO 30 DAYS)
Address A-16/1 Vasant vihar
Tel : 43100406/ 43100400
Fax : 24617102
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramites.minrel.gov.cl). Alldocuments also need to be uploaded while making the application online.
  • Note: In case applicant wants us to online his/her Visa Application, an ONLINING CHARGES Per Application shall be charged in addition to our Handling Charges).
  • 4 Photos (white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy Of Chile)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Invitation Letter (Invitation letter should Notarized and Legalized by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Chile).
  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce is MUST.
  • Bank Statement (3 months).
  • IT Return (2 years).
  • AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.

NOTE 
For Stay more than 30 days and up to 180 days, the Embassy MAY consider the Visa Application under TEMPORARY RESIDENCE PERMIT for which in addition to above documents below mentioned documents are also required :
  • Original PCC.
  • Original Invitation from Chile is MANDATORY.
  • Medical Physical Fitness Report.
  • Fees - Rs 7941/-

Fees Single Entry Fees Rs 3507/- 
Multiple Entry Fees Rs 4950/- 
ONLINING CHARGES APPLICABLE.

NOTE : Handling Charges Rs 500/-applicable. 

Please note that the Embassy Fee keeps on changing every month depending on the International currency rates.
Time Taken 10 to15 working days as cases are referred.
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time 09:30am To 11:30am
Collection Monday To Friday
Collection Time 11:30am To 12:30pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday To Friday
  • Please note that applicant to mention his/her Email ID, Mobile /Direct Landline number and the Educational Qualifications either on the Covering Letter or at the back side of the Visa Application Form.

  • The applicant MAY be called for personal interview.
  •  

     

    CHILE TOURIST VISA
    (FOR STAY UPTO 30 DAYS)
    Address A-16/1 Vasant vihar
    Tel : 43100406/ 43100400
    Fax : 24617102
    Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
    TOURIST
    • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
    • 1 Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramites.minrel.gov.cl). Alldocuments also need to be uploaded while making the application online.
    • Note: In case applicant wants us to online his/her Visa Application, an ONLINING CHARGES Per Application shall be charged in addition to our Handling Charges).
    • 4 Photos (white background),
    • Covering letter (addressed to Embassy Of Chile)
    • Return confirm ticket.
    • Hotel confirmation.
    • Bank Statement (3 months).
    • IT Return (2 years).
    • AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.

    NOTE 
  • Please note that applicant to mention his/her Email ID, Mobile /Direct Landline number and the Educational Qualifications either on the Covering Letter or at the back side of the Visa Application Form.

  • The applicant MAY be called for personal interview.
  • Fees Single Entry Fees Rs 3507/- 
    Multiple Entry Fees Rs 4950/- 
    ONLINING CHARGES APPLICABLE.

    NOTE : Handling Charges Rs 500/-applicable. 

    Please note that the Embassy Fee keeps on changing every month depending on the International currency rates.
    Time Taken 10 to15 working days as cases are referred.
    Submission Monday To Friday
    Submission Time 09:30am To 11:30am
    Collection Monday To Friday
    Collection Time 11:30am To 12:30am
    VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday To Friday

     

     

     

    CHILE WORK VISA
    (For more than 180 days Stay)
    Address A-16/1 Vasant vihar
    Tel : 24617123
    Fax : 24617102
    Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
    WORK
    • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
    • 1 Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramites.minrel.gov.cl). Alldocuments also need to be uploaded while making the application online.
    • Note: In case applicant wants us to online his/her Visa Application, an ONLINING CHARGES Per Application shall be charged in addition to our Handling Charges).
    • AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.
    • 4 Recent passport size color photographs with a light background to be separately attached.
    • Original Passport along with a copy of first and last page.
    • Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of Chile) from the applicant.
    • Original Work Permit Contract(contrato de trabajo) duly signed by Employer in Chile and notarized. (Photo copy/ fax copy not acceptable).
    • PCC issued by the passport office where the applicant is residing. The certificate should be endorsed in the passport.
    • Curriculum Vitae along with the copies of experience certificate/educational, degree/diploma in support of educational qualification.

    NOTE 
  • Please note that applicant to mention his/her Email ID, Mobile /Direct Landline number and the Educational Qualifications either on the Covering Letter or at the back side of the Visa Application Form.

  • The applicant will be called for personal interview and will have to collect passport, personally.
  • Medical Requirements Health Certificate / General Physical Fitness Report, issued by a govt. recognized doctor/hospital, stating that the applicant is mentally and physically fit and does not have any contagious disease and is fit to travel to Chile.
    Fees Depends upon Approval, (Approximately Rs 8954/-) Payable by cash.

    Please Note that visa fee is decided after Approval is received.

    NOTE: Handling Charges Applicable.
    Time Taken 10 to15 working days as cases are referred.
    Submission Monday To Friday
    Submission Time 09:30am To 11:30am
    Collection Monday To Friday
    Collection Time 11:30am To 12:30am
    VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday To Friday
    We Can apply case on applicants behalf but applicant to come in person after approval is received, for issuance of visa.