Site Search :
CHINA

VISA FORM

china-2-new (1)
china-medical (1)
chsubjected CHINA

CHINA BUSINESS VISA
(Applied through VFS)
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 24675259 
China VFS -Tel-41095601, 02 
Fax: 26111105. 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it web : www.visaforchina.in
BUSINESS
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.
  • 1 Photo (with white background.)
  • Detailed Covering Letteraddressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of China on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, pax name and passport number.
  • Invitation from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Passport copy of front page and last page.
Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry) 
Rs. 5850/- (double entry 
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days) 
VFS charges Rs. 1082/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days) 
Rs. 5700/- (single entry) 
Rs. 7650/- (double entry) 
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder) 
VFS charges Rs. 1254/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days. 
Urgent - 2 working days. 

Urgent visas submited on the following day as entry into VFS before 10AM
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA 

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.

 

CHINA TOURIST VISA
(Applied through VFS)
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 24675259 
China VFS -Tel-41095601, 02 
Fax: 26111105. 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it web : www.visaforchina.in
TOURIST
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.
  • 2 Photos (with white background.)
  • Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi
  • Hotel Booking
  • Return Tickets.
  • Original bank statement of 6 months with original seal and signature on all the pages and with minimum balance should be Rs 1.5 Lakhs per person.
  • Day wise tour itinerary.

Pax travelled earlier to China needs to submit the visa copy of the previous china visa. 
Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry) 
Rs. 5850/- (double entry 
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days) 
VFS charges Rs. 1082/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days) 
Rs. 5700/- (single entry) 
Rs. 7650/- (double entry) 
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder) 
VFS charges Rs. 1254/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days
Urgent - 2 working days
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA 

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.

 

 

CHINA STUDENT VISA
 
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 24674673 24675559
China Vfs -Tel-43565225 
Fax: 26111105. 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it web : www.visaforchina.in

Chinese Visa Application Center (CHINA VFS)
2nd Floor Southern Park,
D-2, Saket District Center,
Behind IFFCO Sadan, 
New Delhi 110017,
Tel No.: 91-11-41095601 / 41095602
STUDENT
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • Visa Form. typed or handwritten.
  • 2 Photos.
  • Covering Letter.
  • JW202 form from China in original.
  • Medical form attested by Govt. Hospital.
  • Admission notice from Chinese University in original.
Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry) 
Rs. 5850/- (double entry 
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days) 
VFS charges Rs. 1082/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days) 
Rs. 5700/- (single entry) 
Rs. 7650/- (double entry) 
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) 
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder) 
VFS charges Rs. 1254/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA 

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.

 

 

CHINA WORK VISA
(Applied through VFS)
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 24675259 
China VFS -Tel-41095601, 02 
Fax: 26111105. 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it web : www.visaforchina.in
WORK
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed of handwritten.
  • 2 passport size colored photoswith (white background and full face.)
  • Typed Covering Letter on Company Letter Head (if applicable), addressed to the The Visa Officer Embassy of China, New Delhiwith Name, Passport Number, Purpose of Travel and Other Relevant Information.
  • Photocopy of Front Data page and Last page of Passport.
  • Original visa Notification letter from relevant authorities in China in Original.
  • Alien License/ Foreign expert certificate issued from China relevant authority.
  • Photo copy of ApplicantsEducational Qualifications and Professional Qualifications.

NOTE 
Pax to give his/her direct contact number on the visa form enabling Embassy to contact applicant directly when his/her visa is ready.
Medical Requirements Physical Examination Record from any Indian Government/State run Hospital. The photo on the Record should also be stamped by the Hospital. (Valid for six months from issued date.) Original and Photocopy.
Fees APPLIED ONLY AS NORMAL 
(Time taken 4 working days)
 
Rs. 3900/-)

VFS charges Rs. 1082/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken 4 working days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Gen Req Please note that passport issued from 

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA 

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.