Site Search :
COLUMBIA

VISA FORM

COLUMBIA
Colombia work permit
Columbia-auth

 

COLUMBIA BUSINESS VISA
Handling Charges applicable
Address 85 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 41662106/109
Fax: 41662104/108
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the websitehttps://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml)NOTE: [For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].
  • Passport copy (1st and Last Page).
  • 1 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.
  • Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.
  • Invitation (Signed by the Company s legal representative) from Columbian Company in SPANISH as well as in ENGLISH language, taking responsibility for the visit in Columbia and timely return to his/her native country. The invitation MUST include all the details about the Company in Columbia [Company name, address, registration number, NIT(tax number), etc.]. The invitation should also have all the details of the invitee and include the reason/purpose why the person is going to Columbia.
  • Authority letter on stamp paper as per below specifications (*).
  • 3 months SUMMARY of Company Bank Statement.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.

NOTE 

Any applicant may be asked to bring 3 months Company Bank Statement.


INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS. 

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term 

AND 

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria 
They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months 
OR
They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days) 
OR
Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state 
OR
They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa) 
OR
They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)
Medical Requirements Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
Fees 3 Months - Rs 7276/-
5 Years - Rs 25772/-

Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3536/-

Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
(*) Legal representative / pax to send duly signed authorisation letter authorising our collegue to submit / collect the docs on his/her behalf, the authorisation letter (for format pls download from our website) should be typed on the Stamp Paper.

 

 

COLUMBIA TOURIST VISA
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE.
Address 85 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 41662106/109
Fax: 41662104/108
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the websitehttps://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml)NOTE: [For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].
  • Passport copy (1st and Last Page).
  • 1 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.
  • Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.
  • Hotel Confirmation from Columbia.
  • Authority letter on stamp paper as per below specifications (*).
  • 3 months SUMMARY of Personal Bank Statement
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.

NOTE 

INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS. 

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term 

AND 

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria 
They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months 
OR
They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days) 
OR
Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state 
OR
They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa) 
OR
They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)
Medical Requirements Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
Fees 3 Months - Rs 5576/- 

Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3536/-

Handling Charges Applicable.
Time Taken CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
Submission Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

 

 

 

COLUMBIA WORK VISA
 
Address 85 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 41662106/109
Fax: 41662104/108
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
WORK
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Passport with validity for at least one year.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the websitehttps://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml)NOTE: [For guidelines for filling up of Online form and requirements, please visit FORM SECTION].
  • 3 Recent, 3 X 3 cm size color photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • A letter from the Legal Representative of the company stating the applicants position in the firm and its activities. The letter must also state why the firm wants to send its employee to Colombia. It must undertake to pay all the expenses of the applicants stay in the country and his return.
  • Original Invitation issued by the related Colombian company assuming responsibility for the visitor en Colombia and certificate of Registration of the same company.
  • Certificate of Existence of the company to be given by a competent authority (Chamber of Commerce or Export Promotion Council) where the company is registered.
  • All the above letters must be translated into Spanish and originals as well as the translations to be attested by a Notary Public.
  • Original contract, administrative document, cooperation agreement or companies letter, depending on the case of the applicant.
  • Certificate issued by the Colombian Ministry of Labor and Social Security.
  • Authenticated photocopy of the legalized or homologated professional title by the ICFES, (Colombian Institute for the promotion of the Superior Education), enrolment document, professional card, evidence of working experience, provisional license to work in Colombia depending on the case of the applicant, issued by competent authority.
  • If the applicant is engineer permission from COPNIA in Colombia.
  • Photocopy of all the used pages of the passport.
  • Empty pages in the Passport necessary for stamping the visa.
  • Visa application form must be signed by the applicant and submitted in person. Authority letter must be given by holder of passport for collection. Each visa is valid for entering Colombia within six months from date of issue.
  • All the documents must be submitted in original.
  • One set of photocopy.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
Medical Requirements Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
Fees 1 year - Rs 25772/- 

Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3536/-

Handling Charges Applicable.
Time Taken CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM
Collection Monday To Friday
Collection Time Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Legal representative / pax to send duly signed authorisation letter authorising our collegue to submit / collect the docs on his/her behalf, the authorisation letter (for format pls download from our website) should be typed on the Stamp Paper.