Site Search :
COSTA RICA

VISA FORM

COSTA RICA

 

COSTA RICA BUSINESS VISA
 
Address 2/15, 3rd Floor, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi - 110 021.
Tel : 41080810
Fax : 41080809 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form.
  • 1 Photo (Passport sized colored with white background).
  • Copy of the first page of passport.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Costa Rica on Company / Business Letter Head.
  • Covering letter on personal grounds.
  • Original Invitation stating that invitee company shall be responsible for sending back the passenger before the expiry of visa.
  • Copy of the ID card of the Signing Authority, who signed the invitation.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing return within 30 days.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Original PCC from passport Office with apostled.
  • Company Profile of both the Requesting as well as the Invitee Company.
  • Salary Slip - last 3 months with Company Seal and signatures of Authorized Signatory.
  • Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months showing healthy balance (Minimum 3 lacs).

NOTE 
For pax holding minimum 3 months valid Business/Tourist Visa for UK/US/SCHENGEN/CANADA/JAPAN/SOUTH KOREA , the visa is ON ARRIVAL . 
Also if pax enjoys legal permanency status(Residence/Work Permit/Study Permit or Refugee Status) for a minimum of 6 months in UK/USA/CANADA/SCHENGEN then also Costa Rica Visa is ON ARRIVAL .
Fees USD 32
Time Taken 5 - 7 Days.

PROCEDURE FOR APPLYING VISA:

1. The documents can be brought through an Authorised Agent to the Embassy at the above stated address mentioning the email ID and the direct contact number of the applicant. 

2. The Embassy after screening the documents shall call applicant for setting up an appointment for the PERSONAL INTERVIEW.

3. Once the visa is approved the applicant shall be asked to deposit the Fees at the Embassys account on a nearby Bank, and then the visa shall be stamped on SAMEDAY.

 

 

COSTA RICA TOURIST VISA
 
Address 2/15, 3rd Floor, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi - 110 021.
Tel : 41080810
Fax : 41080809 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form.
  • 1 Photo(Passport sized colored with white background).
  • Copy of the first page of passport.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Costa Rica on Company / Business Letter Head.
  • Covering Letter on personal grounds.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing return within 30 days.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Original PCC from passport Office with Apostle.
  • Salary Slip - last 3 months with Company Seal and signatures of Authorized Signatory.
  • Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months with healthy balance (equivalent to at least 2000 USD).

NOTE 
For pax holding minimum 3 months valid Business/Tourist Visa for UK/US/SCHENGEN/CANADA/JAPAN/SOUTH KOREA , the visa is ON ARRIVAL . 
Also if pax enjoys legal permanency status(Residence/Work Permit/Study Permit or Refugee Status) for a minimum of 6 months in UK/USA/CANADA/SCHENGEN then also Costa Rica Visa is ON ARRIVAL .
Fees USD 32
Time Taken 5 - 7 Days.

PROCEDURE FOR APPLYING VISA:

1. The documents can be brought through an Authorised Agent to the Embassy at the above stated address mentioning the email ID and the direct contact number of the applicant. 

2. The Embassy after screening the documents shall call applicant for setting up an appointment for the PERSONAL INTERVIEW.

3. Once the visa is approved the applicant shall be asked to deposit the Fees at the Embassys account on a nearby Bank, and then the visa shall be stamped on SAMEDAY.