Site Search :
DJIBOUTI
TOURIST Visa Requirements for DJIBOUTI (DELHI)
    (AGENTS NOT ALLOWED, APPLICANT TO COME IN PERSON)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Forms
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background),
  • Covering letter.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets)

Note
    NOTE
    Applicant to come in person to the Embassy for submission of visa application and then Embassy shall give him/her the interview dates to appear for the Personal Interview.

Medical Requirement
    YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE IS MANDATORY FOR THE VISA.

Fees
    Rs. 8500/-

Processing Time
    7 Days
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for DJIBOUTI (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Forms. (To be filled by the applicant.)
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background),
  • Covering letter.
  • Invitation.
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
  • Registration Certificate Copy of the Djibouti Company
  • Patent Copy of the Djibouti Company.

Medical Requirement
    YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE IS MANDATORY FOR THE VISA.

Fees
    Rs. 8500/-

Processing Time
    3 to 4 days