Site Search :
ESTONIA

VISA FORM

ESTONIA
Estonia-inv
ESTONIA disclaimer-form

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for ESTONIA (DELHI)
    (APPLIED THROUGH VFS) KINDLY PROVIDE ALL THE DOCUMENTS IN A4 SIZE. PLEASE DO NOT STAPLE ANY DOCUMENTS
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.

  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • Undertaking Form.
  • 3 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -

     

    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa

     

  • Covering letter (addressed to Honorary Consulate General of the Republic of Estonia) mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) with signature and the stamp of the Hotel/Tour Operator.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
  • Occupation proof

     

    • In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    • In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    • For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    • If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    • If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

     

  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority Letter on STAMP PAPER authorizing MR NIRMAL KISHORE AND RAJNEESH SEGAN to submit and collect the docs on Pax behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

     


Note
    NOTE: 
    1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview 

    2.All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa 

    IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC: 
    From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months. 
    Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November. 
    Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES. 
    Jetsave provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
    • Appointment Taking
    • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
    • Visa Fee Preparation
    • Meet and Assist For Biometric 
      Submission
    • Collection 
      Dispatch of Passports

    Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF JETSAVE TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION. 
    Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission. 
    Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
    • Children under 12 years of age
    • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
    • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
    • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)



    Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travellers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months. 
    JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Fees
    Rs. 4810/-(Adult)
    Rs. 2810/-(Child)

    VFS Charges -Rs.1620 (payable in cash)

Processing Time
    15 Working Days from date of submission.

Submission Days
    On all working Days, as per the appointment.

Collection Days
    Monday to Friday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday to Friday.

Special Instructions
    NOTE: - 
    Please note ticket insurance and hotel confirmation date should match with each other.
    First time traveler to US/UK/Schengen country will have to come personally. 
    Before submission take prior appointment www.mfa.ee
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for ESTONIA (DELHI)
    (APPLIED THROUGH VFS) KINDLY PROVIDE ALL THE DOCUMENTS IN A4 SIZE. PLEASE DO NOT STAPLE ANY DOCUMENTS
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.

  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • Undertaking Form. 3 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -

     

    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa

     

  • Covering letter (addressed to Honorary Consulate General of the Republic of Estonia) on Company Letterhead, mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
  • Original Invitation with Company Seal and the Signatures of the Authorized Signatory.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) with signature and the stamp of the Hotel/Tour Operator.
  • Indian Company registration certificate.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
  • Occupation proof

     

    • In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    • In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    • If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    • If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

     

  • Authority Letter on STAMP PAPER authorizing MR NIRMAL KISHORE AND RAJNEESH SEGAN to submit and collect the docs on Pax behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

     


Note

    1. Ticket insurance and hotel confirmation date should match with each other. 
    2.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview 

    3. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa
     

    IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC: 
    From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months. 

    Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November. 
    Jetsave provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
    • Appointment Taking
    • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
    • Visa Fee Preparation
    • Meet and Assist For Biometric 
      Submission
    • Collection 
      Dispatch of Passports

    Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF JETSAVE TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION. 
    Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission. 
    Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
    • Children under 12 years of age
    • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
    • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
    • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)


    Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travellers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Fees
    Rs. 4810/-(Adult)
    Rs. 2810/-(Child)

    VFS Charges -Rs.1620 (payable in cash)

Processing Time
    15 Working Days from date of submission.

Submission Days
    Monday to Friday.

Collection Days
    Monday to Friday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday to Friday.

Special Instructions
    Note;- Before submission, take prior appointment www.mfa.ee
 
WORK Visa Requirements for ESTONIA (DELHI)
    AGENTS NOT ALLOWED, PAX TO SPEAK TO EMBASSY TO CHECK LATEST REQUIREMENTS INCLUDING VISA FEES BEFORE APPLYING DIRECTLY WITH EMBASSY - BIOMETRIC IS MANDATORY W.E.F. 02-NOV-2015
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Honorary Consulate General of The Republic of Estonia).
  • Original Work Permit.
  • Original Travel Insurance with Original Seal and Signatures of the Authorizing Signatory of the Insurance company.
  • Travel Insurance should be as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

Note
    NOTE: 
    1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview 

    2.All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa 

    IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC: 
    From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months. 
    Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November. 
    Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES. 
    Jetsave provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
    • Appointment Taking
    • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
    • Visa Fee Preparation
    • Meet and Assist For Biometric 
      Submission
    • Collection 
      Dispatch of Passports

    Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF JETSAVE TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION. 
    Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission. 
    Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
    • Children under 12 years of age
    • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
    • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
    • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)



Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travellers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months. 
JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Fees
    To be checked with Embassy on case to case basis (approx. Euro 60) 
    Handling Charges Applicable.

Processing Time
    3 - 4 weeks.

Submission Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Collection Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Special Instructions
    NOTE :-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy. 
    Note:- before submission take prior appointment www.mfa.ee