Site Search :
ANGOLA

VISA FORM
ANGOLA

TOURIST Visa Requirements for ANGOLA (DELHI)
    (YELLOW FEVER MUST FOR VISA)
  • Not a tourist friendly country, approval to be arranged for visa if a relative stays in Angola.
  • Rest of the requirements are the same as business.

Note
    With Effect from 12th March 2015, The Embassy has outsourced its visa processing to UVA (Unified Visa Assistance) Pvt Ltd. 
    Therefore, all visa submissions and collections will be done at UVA and its service charges are applicable for every visa henceforth.

Medical Requirement
    PLEASE NOTE THAT ORIGINAL YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE AND ORIGINAL PCC IS MANDATORY AND REQUIRED TO BE CARRIED ALONG AT THE TIME OF TRAVEL.

Fees
    Rs 5000/- Embassy Visa Fee

    USD 40 Mandatory Online Charges imposed by the Embassy 
    Rs 2050/- Service Charges of UVA

Processing Time
    10 days.

Submission Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Collection Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday to Thursday.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).

 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for ANGOLA (DELHI)
    (YELLOW FEVER MUST FOR VISA)
  • Valid passport with at least a 9-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 4 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    • 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • Covering Letter (Addressed to Embassy of Angola)
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) .
  • Invitation Letter in Portuguese Language from Angola addressed to EMBAIXADA DE REPUBLICA DE ANGOLA, NOVA DELHI, INDIA, The invitation should mention that Inviter Company to take responsibility of Boarding, Lodging [ with Hotel Name, Address and Contact numbers] and the return of the passenger within the stipulated time period and before the expiry of visa. Invitation letter should be DULY ATTESTED by LOCAL NOTARY in Angola.
  • Inviter / Signing Authority s ID Card Copy. [ID copy of Invitee / Signing Authority to be DULY ATTESTED by LOCAL NOTARY in Angola].
  • CURRENT YEAR DAR COPY of sponsor in Angola (Financial Documents) attested by Notary in Angola.
  • ORIGINAL Yellow Fever Vaccination Card is required for visa processing as well as at the time of travelling.

Note
    NOTE 
    Two complete photocopied sets of each visa application are required, along with originals.

    With Effect from 12th March 2015, The Embassy has outsourced its visa processing to UVA (Unified Visa Assistance) Pvt Ltd. 
    Therefore, all visa submissions and collections will be done at UVA and its service charges are applicable for every visa, henceforth.

Medical Requirement
    Original Yellow Fever Card is MANDATORY while applying for Visa and Traveling.

Fees
    Rs 5000/- Embassy Visa Fee

    USD 40 Mandatory Online Charges imposed by the Embassy 
    Rs 2050/- Service Charges of UVA

Processing Time
    10 days.

Submission Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Collection Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday to Thursday.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
WORK Visa Requirements for ANGOLA (DELHI)
    (YELLOW FEVER MUST FOR VISA)
  • Valid passport with at least a 9 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (to be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photographs (white background).
  • Covering Letter (Addressed to the Embassy of Angola)
  • Invitation Letter in Portuguese Language from Angola, requesting for Work Visa, addressed to EMBAIXADA DE REPUBLICA DE ANGOLA, NOVA DELHI, INDIA.
  • Work Contract and Other Relevant Documents.
  • CURRENT YEAR DAR COPY (Financial Documents) of invitee in Angola attested by Notary in Angola.
  • Original PCC attested by MEA and translated in Portuguese with Notary (MANDATORY while applying for visa and traveling).
  • Alvara commercial DIARIO DA REPUBLICA.
  • Curriculum Vitae of the candidate/applicant attested by MEA and translated to Portuguese with Notary.
  • University Diploma/degree of the candidate/applicant attested by MEA and translated to Portuguese with Notary.
  • Medical Certificate of the candidate/applicant attested by MEA and translated to Portuguese with Notary.
  • NOC from MINISTERIO DA ADMINISTRATCAO PUBLICA , EMPROGOE SEQURANCA SOCIAL (MINISTRY OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION SOCIAL SECURITY).
  • Original Yellow Fever Card (MANDATORY while applying for visa and Travelling).

Note
    NOTE 
    Two complete photocopied sets of each visa application required with originals.

    With Effect from 12th March 2015, The Embassy has outsourced its visa processing to UVA (Unified Visa Assistance) Pvt Ltd. 
    Therefore, all visa submissions and collections will be done at UVA and its service charges are applicable for every visa henceforth.

Fees
    Rs 30140/- Work Permit 

    Rs 30140- Residence Permit 
    USD 40 Mandatory Online Charges imposed by the Embassy 
    Rs 2050/- Service Charges of UVA

Processing Time
    Approx 15 to 30 working days as visa stamping strictly depends upon Approval.

Submission Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Collection Days
    Monday to Thursday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday to Thursday.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).