Site Search :
GAMBIA

 

VISA FORM

GAMBIA

 

 

GAMBIA BUSINESS VISA
(PERSONAL INTERVIEW MUST AFTER SUBMISSION)
Address A 15/27, Ground Floor, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi -110057, 
Ph - 46120472, Fax - 4612071
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • Photocopy of the passport.
  • Visa application form complete and signed.
  • 2 recent passport sized photos(white background)
  • Original Yellow Fever Certificate.
  • Sponsoring Letter from Indian Company/Employer or invitation letter from the Gambia.
  • 6 months Latest Bank Statement(Personal).
Fees 1 Month SGL entry Rs 8000/- 
3 Months DBL entry Rs 12800/- 
6 Months MUL entry Rs 19200/- 
1 Year MUL entry Rs 24000/-
Time Taken 3 - 4 days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 10 am to 11:30 am