Site Search :
ARGENTINA

VISA FORM
ARGENTINA

 
TOURIST Visa Requirements for ARGENTINA (DELHI)
    (Most of the applicants are being called for Personal Interview, depending upon Embassy s decision)
  • Valid passport with at least a 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID) - NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    • 4 cm x 4 cm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 75% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket) having departure date not be less than 21 days.
  • Onward Visa (if transiting).
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • Day to day itinerary duly Notarized on the Letter Head of Tour Operator.
  • Letter on the Tour Operators Letter Head undertaking the trip responsibility duly notarized.
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant(if Employed)
  • Personal Latest Income Tax paper (For last 01 year)
  • 6 months personal Bank statement which must have Bank Seal with signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.
  • Authorization letter addressing visa officer and authorizing Mr. Arjun Singh of M/S Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect the passport on behalf of passenger.
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, then Company’s ITR and Company’s Registration copy is mandatory to submit.

Note
    NOTE : 
    1.Embassy may ask for the additional documents
    2.Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however)

    JURISDICTION: 
    All India Passports except Maharashtra and Karnataka. 

Fees
    Nil
    Urgent Charges : Rs 2600 
    Handling charges applicable.

Processing Time
    1) Normal processing - after interview 8-10 working days minimum 
    2) Urgent processing - after interview 4-5 working days minimum . 
    There is no Fixed collection date. 
    Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for ARGENTINA (DELHI)
    (MOST OF THE APPLICANTS ARE BEING CALLED FOR PERSONAL INTERVIEW, DEPENDING UPON EMBASSY S DECISION)
  • Valid passport with at least 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID)- NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY
  • 1 Recent Coloured Photograph should be: -
    • 4cm x 4 cm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 75% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • not previously used in a visa
  • Original Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Original Invitation from Argentina, mentioning the RENUARY NUMBER. The invitation should preferably be in SPANISH (if in ENGLISH then translated in SPANISH) attested by Notary and COLEGIO DE ES CRIBANOS in Argentina.
  • If Renuary number is not mentioned on the Invitation letter then Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY) is must.
  • CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)
  • Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY).
  • CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket) having departure date not be less than 21 days.
  • Onward Visa (if any).
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant
  • Latest Personal Income Tax Returns
  • Personal 6 months original Bank statement with minimum balance of 01 Lakh with Bank Seal with Signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number as embassy would call the bank to verify the account.
  • Authorization letter addressing visa officer and authorizing Mr. Arjun Singh of M/S Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect the passport on behalf of passenger.
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company then Company’s ITR and Company’s Registration copy is mandatory to submit.

Note
    NOTE : 
    1.Embassy may ask for the additional documents
    2.Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
    JURISDICTION: 
    All India Passports except Maharashtra and Karnataka. 

Fees
    Rs.13,000/- for Normal Processing 
    Rs.15600 for Urgent Processing (Decision for urgent processing is taken by the Embassy at the time of interview). 
    All fee needs to be paid in Cash at the time of submission (before interview) and is non-refundable 
    Handling charges applicable.

Processing Time
    1) Normal processing - after interview 8-10 working days minimum 
    2) Urgent processing - after interview 4-5 working days minimum . 
    There is no Fixed collection date. 
    Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).
 
WORK Visa Requirements for ARGENTINA (DELHI)
    (MAHARASHTRA ISSUED PPTS TO BE APPLIED IN MUMBAI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity

  • 1 Form Visa application form duly filled in and signed)- NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -

     

    • 4cm x 4cm in dimension
    • On matte finish paper
    • With White background
    • With 75% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    • in 3 orientations i.e. Front, Left and Right Side of the face
    • not previously used in a visa

     

  • Original Covering letter in English with a translated copy in Spanish Language and typed on Letter Head, duly Notarized. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Employment Contract duly signed by both the Employer and the Employee and Attested.
  • Authorization from Argentine Immigration Department in Argentina.
  • Visa Requisition letter from the sponsoring Company/ Person.
  • Police good conduct certificate issued by the Local Police Authorities duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • Declaration about no record with International Police.
  • Birth Certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • If Applicable, Marriage certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.

     


Note
    NOTE 
    (Please note that all Official Documents should be translated in Spanish and Personal Presence of the Applicant is Mandatory.) 
    Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however)

    JURISDICTION: 
    All India Passports except Maharashtra and Karnataka. 

Medical Requirement
    Medical Certificate to be Issued from any Civil Surgeon or from the below mentioned Physician; Dr. N.P.S. Chawla 37 - Prithviraj Road, New Delhi.

Fees
    Payable by Cash Rs. 12000/- 
    (To be deposited in Bank of Tokyo - Parliament Street New Delhi ) *
    • Handling Charges applicable.

Processing Time
    There is no Fixed collection date. 
    Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval which varies from case to case basis.

Submission Days
    Monday to Thursday

Submission Time
    10:00am To 12:00noon

Collection Days
    Monday to Thursday

Collection Time
    11:00am To 12:00noon

Special Instructions
    1.) Kindly note that PHYSICAL PERSENCE IS MANDATORY. We can only collect the Passport on behalf of the applicant against the authorization letter given by the applicant. 2.)
    2.) First the Applicant should show the documents in the Embassy and the recommendation of the Embassy, he should deposit the visa fee in the Bank. 3.)
    3.) * Application would be accepted in the Embassy against the deposit receipt issued by the Bank.
 

Please note that above visa requirements/forms are purely based on the information shared by the Embassy and these may be subject to change by Embassy without any prior information or notice. Jetsave takes special care to keep the website updated with latest information, however chances of errors or delay in updating the information cannot be ruled out and Jetsave does not accept any liability in this regards. Please do not copy or reproduce any of the above information without prior approval from Jetsave (Unauthorized copying or reproduction of the information may attract legal penalties).