Site Search :
ARGENTINA

VISA FORM
ARGENTINA

 

ARGENTINA BUSINESS VISA
(MOST OF THE APPLICANTS ARE BEING CALLED FOR PERSONAL INTERVIEW, DEPENDING UPON EMBASSY S DECISION)
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900 
Fax: 41661988, 41661989 
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID).
  • 1 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background).
  • Original Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Original Invitation from Argentina, mentioning the RENUARY NUMBER. The invitation should preferably be in SPANISH (if in ENGLISH then translated in SPANISH) attested by Notary and COLEGIO DE ES CRIBANOS in Argentina.
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with contact details and the reservation number.
  • Latest Copy of Renuary(REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY).
  • CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).
  • Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days.
  • Credit Card Copy.
  • Onward Visa (if any).
  • Income Tax Returns for last Three years of the pax.
  • Personal Original Bank Statement of last Six months with passengers name and address with minimum balance of One Lac.
  • The Bank statement must have Bank Seal with Signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number as embassy would call the bank to verify the account.
  • Authorization letter addressing visa officer and authorizing Mr. Arjun Singh of M/S Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect the passport on behalf of passenger.
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, thenCompany’s ITR and Company’s Annual Report is mandatory to submit.

NOTE : 

Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

Fees Rs.6500/- for Normal Processing 

Rs.9100 for Urgent Processing . 

All fee needs to be paid in Cash 

Handling charges applicable.
Time Taken Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval no fix collection date.

 

 

ARGENTINA TOURIST VISA
(Most of the applicants are being called for Personal Interview, depending upon Embassy s decision)
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900 
Fax: 41661988, 41661989 
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID).
  • 1 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background).
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head(duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Foreign Exchange.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days.
  • Onward Visa (if transiting).
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with complete contact details and the reservation number.
  • Day to day itinerary duly Notarized on the Letter Head of Tour Operator.
  • Letter on the Tour Operators Letter Head undertaking the trip responsibility duly notarized.
  • Income Tax paper of last Three years (of the pax) and Bank statement of last Six months (of the pax ).
  • The Bank statement must have Bank Seal with signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.
  • Authorization letter addressing visa officer and authorizing Mr. Arjun Singh of M/S Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect the passport on behalf of passenger.
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, thenCompany’s ITR and Company’s Annual Report is mandatory to submit.

. NOTE : 

Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

Fees Nil 
Handling charges applicable.
Time Taken Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval hence no fix collection date.

 

 

ARGENTINA WORK VISA
(MAHARASHTRA ISSUED PPTS TO BE APPLIED IN MUMBAI)
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900 
Fax: 41661988, 41661989 
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
WORK
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity
  • 1 Form Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 recent passport size color photographs.
  • Original Covering letter in English with a translated copy in Spanish Language and typed on Letter Head, duly Notarized. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Employment Contract duly signed by both the Employer and the Employee and Attested.
  • Authorization from Argentine Immigration Department in Argentina.
  • Visa Requisition letter from the sponsoring Company/ Person.
  • Police good conduct certificateissued by the Local Police Authorities duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • Declaration about no record with International Police.
  • Birth Certificate/ Affidavit dulyattested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • If Applicable, Marriage certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.

NOTE 

(Please note, All Official Documents should be translated in Spanish and Personal Presence of the Applicant is Mandatory.) 

Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

Medical Requirements Medical Certificate to be Issued from any Civil Surgeon or from the below mentioned Physician; Dr. N.P.S. Chawla 37 - Prithviraj Road, New Delhi.
Fees Payable by Cash Rs. 12000/- 
(To be deposited in Bank of Tokyo - Parliament Street New Delhi ) *
Time Taken Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of application
Submission Monday to Thursday
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Collection Monday to Thursday
Collection Time 11:00am To 12:00noon
1.) Kindly note that PERSONAL PERSENCE IS MANDATORY.We can only collect the Passport on behalf of the applicant against the authorization letter given by the applicant. 2.)
2.) First the Applicant should show the documents in the Embassy and the recommendation of the Embassy he should deposit the visa fee in the Bank. 3.)
3.) * Application would be accepted in the Embassy against the deposit receipt issued by the Bank.