Site Search :
GUYANA

VISA FORM

GUYANA

 

GUYANA BUSINESS VISA
 
Address E-7/19, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 41669717/18
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms filled back to back.
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter (addressed to High Commission of the Republic of Guyana)
  • Return Ticket.
  • Invitation to be faxed to the embassy Guyana.
  • One copy of invitation to be attached with documents.
  • Personal bank statement last three months.
  • Return confirm ticket.
  • Letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce
  • Yellow Fever Certificate.
  • Fitness Certificate from any MBBS Doctor.
  • Original PCC .
Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel as well as for visa processing
Fees Single / Multiple Entry - Rs. 7000/-
NOTE: Handling Charges Applicable.
Time Taken 10 -15 days as all cases are referred.

 

 

GUYANA TOURSIT VISA
 
Address E-7/19, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tel : 41669717/18
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter (addressed to High Commission of the Republic of Guyana)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Invitation to be faxed to the embassy Guyana
  • One copy of invitation to be attached with documents or hotel booking.
  • Original PCC.
  • Latest Personal Bank Statement(6 months)
  • Yellow Fever Certificate.
  • Fitness Certificate from any MBBS Doctor.
Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel as well as for visa processing
Fees Single / Multiple Entry - Rs. 5000/-
NOTE: Handling Charges Applicable.
Time Taken 10 -15 days as all cases are referred.