Site Search :
CANADA (NEW)

VISA FORMS

CANADA TOURIST VISA FORM (IMM5257E) (NEW)
CANADA FAMILY SHEET
BUSINESS,TOURIST AND RESIDENCE FORM
CANADA WORK VISA FORM
CANADA STUDY VISA FORM
CANADA TRAVELER FORM
CANADA CONSENT FORM

CANADA BUSINESS VISA
(APPLIED THROUGH VFS, EXPERIENCING DELAY)
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000 
Fax : 41782031 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicanthim/herself.
  • For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.
  • Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
  • 3 Photos (only white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy.
  • Invitation.
  • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
  • Bank Statement (6 months).
  • Salary Slip for last 6 months.
  • Proof of Employment.
  • Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.
  • Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE 

Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT. 

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf. 


If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field.
Medical Requirements Travel insurance.
Fees Rs. 4950/- for Single entry 
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry 
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits 
VFS Charges Rs 726/- 
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102 

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH 

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.
1) Separate Passport for each applicants 
2) Visa not issued on inserts 
3) Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years. 
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.
Time Taken 4-6 working Days.
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday.
NOTE 
Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler and expedited visa processing. 

If a traveler provides the evidence of the previous travel, no other supporting documentation will be required and CAN+ applications will be processed in a maximum of 5 working days.

 

 

CANADA TOURIST VISA
(APPLIED THROUGH VFS, EXPERIENCING DELAY)
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000 
Fax : 41782031 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicanthim/herself.
  • Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
  • For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.
  • 3 Photos (only white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy.
  • Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years.
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  • Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends.
  • Leave letter from school in case of Student.
  • Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone.
  • Salary Slip (last 6 months).
  • Detailed itinerary.
  • Proof of hotel reservation.
  • Insurance.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE 

If Family visit then following documents required from sponsor: 
a. Notarized initiation. 
b. IMM 1000/. 
c. Passport and Work/Residence Permit copy. 
d. RECENT T-4 (Notice of Assessment).
Proof of Employment 
Proof of investors existing funds . 


Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT. 

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf. 


If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put N/A in the name field.

Fees Rs. 4950/- for Single entry 
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry 
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits 
VFS Charges Rs 726/- 
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102 

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH 

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.
1) Separate Passport for each applicants 
2) Visa not issued on inserts 
3) Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years. 
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.
Time Taken 6-10 Working Days
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday.
NOTE Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler 
expedited visa processing. 

If a traveler provides the evidence of the previous travel, no other supporting documentation will be required and CAN+ applications will be processed in a maximum of 5 working days.

 

 

CANADA WORK VISA
(APPLIED THROUGH VFS, EXPERIENCING DELAY)
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000 
Fax : 41782031 
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
WORK
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Work visa application form duly filled and signed along with family detail sheet. All Form need to befilled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
  • 3 recent passport size color photographs. Please note that the applicant should mention his / her name and date of birth at the back of each photograph enclosed.
  • Covering letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission) stating the applicants name, address, contact number, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • HRSDC approval letter or invitation letter from the Canadian company along with Appointment letter.
  • Exchange / Credit Card copy.
  • Salary slip of the last / present working company.
  • NOC from the present employer.
  • Certified photocopies of all educational and professional qualifications.
  • Company profile.
  • Proof of personal funds, including income tax returns for the past two years, bank statements/ books from the past three months. Property documents/other proof of income or investments.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE 

Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT. 

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf. 


If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field.
Medical Requirements Nil
Fees Rs. 7,650/- for work visa 

Rs. 12,600 for Open Work Visa 
VFS Charges Rs 724/-. 
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102 

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH 
Time Taken Min 7-10 Days
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.