Site Search :
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

VISA FORM

DOMINICAN

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC BUSINESS VISA
 
Address C-25,Anand Vihar
Tel : 43425000/6000
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 3 Photos ( 2X 2 white background),
  • Covering Letter in Spanish language to The Visa Officer Embassy of Dominican Republic, explaining the purpose of visit.
  • Invitation in Spanish language NOTARIZED AND LEGALIZED by Procuraduria General de la Republica Dominicana.The Invitation should have this clause in it Garantizo que (nombre nacionalidad y pasaporte) no permanecera en la Republica Dominicana mas tiempo que el concedido por la Direccion General de migracion, ni solicitara residencia o cambio de estatus migratorio desde el terrotoria dominicano,dedicandose exclusivamente a la actividad por cual le fue otorgado el visado.Me hago moral y economicamente responsible de su retorno a su pais de origen asumiendo pagar a favor del estado dominicano cualquier gasto en que dilcha persona pueda incurrir durante su estancia en el pais o que se origine como consecueencial de su repatriacion o deportacion del mismo.
  • 6 months Bank Statement of the applicant.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Day wise Tour Itinerary.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Bank Solvency Letter in Spanish language (Saving/Salary Account) Certifying - Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the month and date of last deposit.
  • PCC in Spanish language (Police Clearance Certificate, from Local Police).
Fees Rs.6500/- by Cash
Time Taken Cases get referred and visa depends on approval.

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC TOURIST VISA
 
Address C-25,Anand Vihar
Tel : 43425000/6000
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
TOURIST
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Forms.
  • 3 Photos ( 2 X 2 white background)
  • Covering Letter in spanish language to The Visa Officer Embassy of Dominican Republic.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Bank Letter in spanish language(Saving/Salary Account) Certifying - Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the year and date of last deposit.

NOTE 
Before Sending docs to us pax to send email to the Embassy on  This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  mentioning the purpose of visit with copy of the Invitation attached (if any). The Embassy in turn shall reply the email mentioning the exact requirements, which the applicant is required to procure and send to us.
Fees Rs.6500/- by cash
Time Taken Cases get referred and visa depend upon approval.
IF PAX IS HOLDING VALID USA,UK/CANADA/SCHENGEN MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA THAN PAX CAN GET VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR 30 DAYS.