Site Search :
KAZAKISTAN
VISA FORM

 KAZAKISTAN

KAZAKISTAN BUSINESS VISA
(AGENTS NOT ALLOWED BUT WE CAN APPLY CASES ON REQUEST)
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.kazconsul.ca
 
BUSINESS
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 3 Forms
  • 3 Photos(white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak Company profile of Indian Company.
  • HIV certificate from a local doctor which will be verified by the doctor in Delhi approved by the embassy
  •  
  • Pls note Covering letter should have following details:-Complete address, phone number fax numbers and e.mail id of the company, Market capitalization of the company (in USD), Turnover of the company(inUSD), Major fields of business, Name of the employee traveling to Kazakhistan, Contact Details of the employee, How long is the employee working with the company, Contact details of the counterparts, Short description of the purpose of visit, How many times company met counterpart, how many times pax visitred kazak.

 
Fees 1 month vaild is Rs. 3000/-
3 months valid is Rs. 10000/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
 
Time Taken Working Days : Monday, Wednesday and Friday.
Second working day we get the collection 3
 
Computerised letter head not accepted.

KAZAKISTAN WORK VISA
 
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.kazconsul.ca
 
WORK
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 3 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose , duration of visit and the Annual Turnover of the Company.
  • Original Work Permit is arranged and sent by the Counterpart Kazakh company.
  • License from Ministry of labour- Kazakhstan.
  • Permission from Ministry of Labour Kazakistan to invite foreigner in their country along with passenger full details (Name, Passport, Date of Birth etc.)
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement / Copy of Credit cards
  • Confirmed One-way Air Ticket.

 
Medical Requirements HIV Certificate from a local doctor, which will be verified by the Doctor in Delhi, approved by the Embassy.
 
Fees Depends on Case to case, and declared only after the Approval is Received.
 
Time Taken Approx 7 days for processing, after receipt of app
 
Submission Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
 
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Collection Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
 
Collection Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
 

KAZAKISTAN WORK PERMIT VISA
AGENTS ARE NOT ALLOWED PASSENGERS TO APPLY CASE IN PERSON
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website : www.kazconsul.ca
 
WORK PERMIT
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 3 Form
  • 3 Photo
  • Ticket Printout
  • Covering Letter on Kazakas companies letterhead addessing to embassy of Kazak, New Delhi
  • Licence from minsitry of labour Kazakistan
  • Permision from ministry of labour Kazakistan to invite foreigner in their country along with passenger full details (name, passport, date of birth etc.)

 
Fees Depends on case to case basis and is declared only after the approval is received
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
 
Time Taken Min. 1 Week

 
For all visa (business as well as Work Permit ) covering letter should be on a company letter head duly signed
stamped by Authorised Signatory with his name
designation. The Format of the covering letter should be as follows:

Ist Paragraph should mention the company detail of the pax where he/she is presently working.
2nd paragraph should mention Pax details.
3rd Paragraph should mention the purpose of visit.
(Computerised letter head not accepted)