Site Search :
LAOS P.D.R.

VISA FORM

LAOS

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for LAOS (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Same as Business Visa except Invitation.

Fees
    Normal - Rs. 3300/-
    Urgent - Rs. 3800/-
    HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE

Processing Time
    3 - 4 Working days.
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for LAOS (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 3Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background)
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of Laos
  • Invitation.
  • Travel Itinerary.
  • Latest Personal Bank Statement (3 months).

Fees
    Normal - Rs. 2800/-
    Urgent - Rs. 3300/-
    HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
 
WORK Visa Requirements for LAOS (DELHI)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Contract from the Inviting Company in Laos.

Medical Requirement
    Nil

Fees
    Normal - Rs. 3300/-
    Urgent - Rs. 3500/-
    HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE

Processing Time
    3 - 4 Working days.

Submission Days
    Monday To Friday.

Submission Time
    09:00am To 04:00pm.

Collection Days
    Monday To Friday.

Collection Time
    09:00am To 04:00pm

Special Instructions
    Visas can be obtained on arrival at the following entry points into Laos only at: Wattay International Airport, Vientiane Friendship Bridge Lhuang Prabang Airport
    Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.