Site Search :
MOROCCO

VISA FORM

MOROCCO

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for MOROCCO (DELHI)
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel.

  • Signed Visa Form to be filled ONLINE at http://www.ma.ckgs.in/visa.shtml . Handwritten or typed forms are not-acceptable at all.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Morocco.
  • Travel Itinerary with ticket number (pax to have valid Schengen visa if ticket shows the sector via Schengen country).
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)
  • Original Bank Statement (Personal) for last 3 months with sufficient balance of more than 1 Lakh Rupees.
  • Aadhar Card Copy .

     


Fees
    Visa Fee = Rs.2306.96/- By Draft favoring The agent comptable-Embassy of The Kingdom Of Morocco payable at Delhi.
    VFS Charges = 730 Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    Min 7-8 Working days.

Submission Days
    Monday to Friday.

Submission Time
    0930 AMs - 1230PM

Collection Days
    Monday to Friday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday till Friday.
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for MOROCCO (DELHI)
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel.

  • Signed Visa Form to be filled ONLINE at http://www.ma.ckgs.in/visa.shtml . Handwritten or typed forms are not-acceptable at all.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of The Kingdom of Morocco.
  • Travel Itinerary (pax should have a valid Schengen visa if the ticket shows the sector via Schengen country).
  • Aadhar Card Copy
  • Original Invitation from Morocco attested from Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Morocco. (Color scanned copy will not be accepted).

     

    • In case of Conferences and Exhibitions, attestation of Invitation Letter is NOT required, but the Invitation Letter needs to be in ORIGINAL.
      • However, Embassy may ask for the attestation for the invitation letter later after reviewing the case

     

  • Original 06 months bank statement with seal and signature from the bank with minimum balance of INR 1 Lakhs.

     


Fees
    Visa Fee = Rs.2306.96/- By Draft favoring The agent comptable-Embassy of The Kingdom Of Morocco payable at Delhi.
    VFS Charges = 730 Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    Min 7-8 Working days.

Submission Days
    Monday to Friday

Collection Days
    Monday to Friday.

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday till Friday.
 
WORK Visa Requirements for MOROCCO (DELHI)
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel.

  • Signed Visa Form to be filled ONLINE at http://www.ma.ckgs.in/visa.shtml . Handwritten or typed forms are not-acceptable at all.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) with white background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Morocco from the applicant on company s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Original work permit to be arranged by the Moroccan company and sent.
  • Confirmed one way Air Ticket.
  • Personal Appearance is Mandatory. .

     


Fees
    Visa Fee = Rs.2306.96/- By Draft favoring The agent comptable-Embassy of The Kingdom Of Morocco payable at Delhi.
    VFS Charges = 730 Handling Charges Applicable

Processing Time
    Min 9-10 Working days.

Submission Days
    Monday to Friday.

Submission Time
    9:00AM to 12:30PM

Collection Days
    Monday to Friday.

Collection Time
    2:00pm to 3:00pm

Visa Section Working Days
    Monday till Friday.

Special Instructions
    Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.