Site Search :
TURKEY

VISA FORM

TURKEY

 

TOURIST Visa Requirements for TURKEY (DELHI)
    Applied through VFS (SUBMISSION THROUGH APPOINTMENT ONLY. APPOINTMENT TO BE TAKEN BY CALLING 022-67866029)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 1 TYPED VISA Form-KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE
  • 2 Fresh Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) of 2.5 X 2.5 inch size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) mandatory). Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets):Showing travel dates With a gap of 5-6 working days from the date of submission
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)
  • Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof

     

    • In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    • In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,companys Original 3 months bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    • If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    • If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

     


Note

    1. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travelled to US, UK, Schengen Territory or Turkey within last 2 years
    2. Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey. JETSAVE DOES ON LINING OF VISA ON BEHALF OF THE APPLICANTS.
    3. For blank passport holder:
    In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:
    • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
    • Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
    • Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
    • PCC from Passport Office.

    4. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 

    5.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 

    6. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal. 
    7.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview 

    JURISDICTION RULES 
    Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region, 
    Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States 
    Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry. 
    The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirement
    • Travel Insurance validity if applying for Single Entry Visa - 1 month
    • Travel Insurance validity if applying for Multiple Entry Visa - 1 year

Fees
    Rs. 3940/- for Single entry
    Rs. 3940/- For Single Entry Transit
    Rs. 7880/- for Double entry Transit fees
    Rs.13120/- for Multiple entry
    VFS CHARGES RS. 1640 /-

Processing Time
    5 - 6 working days

Special Instructions

    PLEASE NOTE THAT FROM 10-APR-2014, EMBASSY OF TURKEY HAS WITHDRAWN `VISA ON ARRIVAL` FACILITY FOR ALL BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS. HENCE, NO TOURIST OR BUSINESS VISAS ARE AVAILABLE ON ARRIVAL FOR TURKEY NOW. 
 
BUSINESS Visa Requirements for TURKEY (DELHI)
    Applied through VFS (SUBMISSION THROUGH APPOINTMENT ONLY. APPOINTMENT TO BE TAKEN BY CALLING 022-67866029 )
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 1 visa application form (Typed/Handwritten)
  • 2 Fresh Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) of 2.5 inch X 2.5 inch size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) mandatory). Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey on letter head mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses and guarantee clauses.
  • Invitation letter on letter head.(Photocopy will also do)
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Travel Itinerary (tickets): Showing travel dates With a gap of 5-6 working days from the date of submission
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)
  • Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Original updated company bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof

     

    • In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    • In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company Original 3 months bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    • If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    • If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Note

    1. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travelled to US, UK, Schengen Territory or Turkey within last 2 years
    2. Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey. JETSAVE DOES ON LINING OF VISA ON BEHALF OF THE APPLICANTS.
    3. For blank passport holder:
    In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:
    • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
    • Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
    • Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
    • PCC from Passport Office.

    4. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 

    5.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 

    6. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal. 
    7.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview 

    JURISDICTION RULES 
    Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region, 
    Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States 
    Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry. 
    The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirement
    • Travel Insurance validity if applying for Single Entry Visa - 1 month
    • Travel Insurance validity if applying for Multiple Entry Visa - 1 year

Fees
    Rs. 3940/- for Single entry
    Rs. 3940/- For Single Entry Transit
    Rs. 7880/- for Double entry Transit fees
    Rs.13120/- for Multiple entry
    VFS CHARGES RS. 1640 /-

Processing Time

    5-6 Working Days


Special Instructions

    PLEASE NOTE THAT FROM 10-APR-2014, EMBASSY OF TURKEY HAS WITHDRAWN `VISA ON ARRIVAL` FACILITY FOR ALL BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS. HENCE, NO TOURIST OR BUSINESS VISAS ARE AVAILABLE ON ARRIVAL FOR TURKEY NOW. 
 
SEMAN Visa Requirements for TURKEY (DELHI)
    Applied through VFS (SUBMISSION THROUGH APPOINTMENT ONLY. APPOINTMENT TO BE TAKEN BY CALLING 022-67866029)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 1 TYPED VISA Form - KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE to be filled online at the time of taking online appointment (www.visa.gov.tr). This form needs to be downloaded after onlining and signed by the applicant only.
  • 2 Fresh Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) of 2.5 X 2.5 inch size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) mandatory). Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be non-edited.
  • Document to prove that the ship which the seaman will join is actually located in Turkey.
  • Detailed information about the route of the ship, including from where it is coming from, passing through and going to.
  • The list of the crew who will depart the ship in turkey.
  • Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.
  • Total number of the crew.
  • Detailed identity information about the crew who will depart from and will join the ship at Turkey.
  • Written undertaking from the shipping agency guaranteeing that the crew will transit from Turkey.
  • Police clearance certificate Issued by Passport Office ONLY

     


Note

    1. For blank passport holder:
    In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:
    • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
    • Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
    • Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
    • PCC from Passport Office.

    2. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 

    3.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 

    4. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal. 
    5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview 

    JURISDICTION RULES 
    Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region, 
    Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States 
    Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry. 
    The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirement
    Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.

Fees
    Rs 3940/- by cash
    VFS CHARGES RS 1640 /-

Processing Time
    4 to 5 weeks (as the case is referred).
 
WORK Visa Requirements for TURKEY (DELHI)
    Applied through VFS (SUBMISSION THROUGH APPOINTMENT ONLY. APPOINTMENT TO BE TAKEN BY CALLING 022-67866029)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

  • 1 TYPED VISA Form - KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE
  • 2 Fresh Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) of 2.5 X 2.5 inch size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) mandatory). Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Permit along with Approval Letter from the Ministry of Turkey.
  • Invitation Letter/ Appointment Letter stating the entire details of the employment and duly signed by the authorized signatory of the concerned Turkish Company.
  • In case, being sent by current Employer then an original letter from the Indian Company stating the Applicant name, Designation, Purpose and duration of Employment; It should include the name of the Turkish Company along with the Address and the contact number.
  • Police clearance certificate Issued by Passport Office ONLY
  •  


Note

    There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal. 
    For blank passport holder:
    In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:
    • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
    • Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
    • Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
    • PCC from Passport Office.

    Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 

    Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 

    JURISDICTION RULES 
    Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region, 
    Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States 
    Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry. 
    The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Fees
    To be checked on case to case basis. 
    Tentative Fee as Below 
    Limited Work Permit upto 1 year - Rs. 2000/- 
    Limited Work Permit upto 3 year - Rs. 6027/- 
    Unlimited Work Permit - Rs. 10054/- 
    Independent Work Permit - Rs. 20125/- 
    VFS CHARGES RS 1640/-

Processing Time
    case reffered visa subject to approval

Special Instructions
    Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.